Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Alma College Wrestle-off #
  Shepherd High School
 
November
Sat. 4 at Ben McMullen Open No team scores
  Muskegon, Mich.
Sat. 11 at Trine Invitational 10th / 11 teams
Sat. 18 vs. No. 24 Waynesburg University (PA) @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 37-16
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. No. 9 Baldwin Wallace University (OH) @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 39-9
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Wilkes University (PA) @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 34-8
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. No. 6 Messiah College (PA) @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 31-17
  Mount Union Duals
  at No. 22 University of Mount Union (OH) Final L, 41-9
  Mount Union Duals
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ohio Northern Invitational 8th / 11 teams
Sat. 9 at North Central Invitational 10th / 15 teams
Sat. 16 vs. No. 20 Millikin University (IL) @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 45-5
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. Lakeland College (WI) @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 33-15
  Gator Boots Duals
  vs. Thomas More College (KY) @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 32-12
  Gator Boots Duals
Sat. 30 at University of Chicago Final L, 37-12
  Chicago Duals
  vs. Harper College (IL) @ University of Chicago Final L, 29-11
  Chicago Duals
  vs. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ University of Chicago Final L, 48-6
  Chicago Duals
 
January
Sat. 6 Trine University Final L, 24-21
Thu. 11 at No. 13 Olivet College Final L, 35-9
Tue. 16 Davenport University Final L, 24-21
Sat. 20 Alma Open No team scores
Fri. 26 at Pete Willson Wheaton Invitational 33rd / 35 teams
 
February
Fri. 2 at Adrian College Final W, 35-14
Sat. 10 at Mid-States Championships 8th / 10 teams
  Manchester University
Fri. 23 at NCAA Division III Central Regional
  Wabash, Ind.
Sat. 24 at NCAA Division III Central Regional
  Wabash, Ind.
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ at Cleveland, Ohio
  Cleveland, Ohio
Sat. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships
  Cleveland, Ohio
 
October
Sat. 29 Alma College Wrestle-off
  Shepherd High School
 
November
Sat. 5 at Trine University W, 26-17
Sat. 12 vs. University of The Ozarks @ Arkadelphia, Ark. W, 39-18
  Hatcher Duals
  vs. Ouachita Baptist University @ Arkadelphia, Ark. W, 30-25
  Hatcher Duals
  vs. Lyon College @ Arkadelphia, Ark. W, 34-15
  Hatcher Duals
  vs. Williams Baptist @ Arkadelphia, Ark. L, 35-20
  Hatcher Duals
Sat. 19 vs. The University of Mount Union @ Alliance, Ohio L, 33-16
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Baldwin Wallace University @ Alliance, Ohio L, 32-6
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Thiel College @ Alliance, Ohio W, 28-22
  Mount Union Duals
  vs. Stevens Institute of Technology @ Alliance, Ohio L, 36-13
  Mount Union Duals
 
December
Sat. 3 at Ohio Northern Invitational 8th / 11 teams
  Ada, Ohio
Fri. 9 at Heidelberg University L, 40-7
Mon. 19 vs. Greensboro College (NC) @ Lexington, VA W, 35-19
  Washington & Lee Duals
  vs. McDaniel College (MD) @ Lexington, VA W, 32-8
  Washington & Lee Duals
  vs. SUNY Cortland @ Lexington, VA L, 43-4
  Washington & Lee Duals
 
January
Thu. 12 Olivet College Final L, 35-7
Sat. 21 Alma Open
Fri. 27 at Pete Wilson Wheaton Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Wheaton, Ill.
Sat. 28 at Pete Wilson Wheaton Invitational 33rd out of 34 teams
  Wheaton, Ill.
 
February
Thu. 2 Adrian College W, 27-21
Tue. 7 at Davenport University Final L, 41-12
Sat. 11 at Mid-States Championships 5th / 8 teams
  Olivet, Mich.
Fri. 24 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat. 25 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships
  LaCrosse, Wis.
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event