2019-20 Alma College Wrestling Roster

Name Yr. Wt. Class Hometown/Highschool
Jonathan Andrejewski full bio Jonathan Andrejewski Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/Highschool: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson
Erik Arnegard full bio Erik Arnegard Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/Highschool: Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Mott
Chase Beecher full bio Chase Beecher Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/Highschool: Clio, Mich. / Clio
Lucas Brewer full bio Lucas Brewer Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 184 Hometown/Highschool: Belleville, Mich. / Huron
Zachary Cooper full bio Zachary Cooper Yr.: Sr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Chippewa Hills, Mich. / Whitehall
Nicholas Dawson full bio Nicholas Dawson Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/Highschool: Gladstone, Mich. / Gladstone Area
Austin Fox full bio Austin Fox Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/Highschool: Fort Worth, Texas / Timber Creek
Carter Hankins full bio Carter Hankins Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/Highschool: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Alexander Henry full bio Alexander Henry Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/Highschool: Newberry, Mich. / Newberry
Zachary Jandereski full bio Zachary Jandereski Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Bad Axe, Mich. / Bad Axe
Zackary Jenks full bio Zackary Jenks Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/Highschool: - / -
Zachariah Kelley full bio Zachariah Kelley Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/Highschool: Freeport, Mich. / Thornapple Kellogg
Will Kidder full bio Will Kidder Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/Highschool: Shelby, Mich. / Shelby
Jayce Kuehnlein full bio Jayce Kuehnlein Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: St. Louis, Mich. / St. Louis
Brendan Ladd full bio Brendan Ladd Yr.: Sr. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/Highschool: Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon
Trent Lashuay full bio Trent Lashuay Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/Highschool: Saint Johns, Mich. / Saint Johns
Noah Lopez full bio Noah Lopez Yr.: Sr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/Highschool: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Dalton Miller full bio Dalton Miller Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 197 Hometown/Highschool: Seymour, Ind. / Seymour
Joseph Muzzin full bio Joseph Muzzin Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Riverview, Mich. / Woodhaven
Isaac Nave full bio Isaac Nave Yr.: Sr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/Highschool: Onaway, Mich. / Onaway Area
Peter Nicaj full bio Peter Nicaj Yr.: Sr. Wt. Class: HWT Hometown/Highschool: Ortonville, Mich. / Ortonville-Brandon
Austin Popp full bio Austin Popp Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/Highschool: Clinton, Mich. / Clinton
Mason Priest full bio Mason Priest Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/Highschool: Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Jacob Ransom full bio Jacob Ransom Yr.: So. Wt. Class: HWT Hometown/Highschool: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Gus Richter full bio Gus Richter Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Durand, Mich. / Durand
Richie Scroggins full bio Richie Scroggins Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Houston, Texas / Bellaire
Dylan Seaton full bio Dylan Seaton Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/Highschool: Port Huron, Mich. / Port Huron Northern
Jacob Smith full bio Jacob Smith Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/Highschool: New Bern, N.C. / New Bern
Dillon Stevenson full bio Dillon Stevenson Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/Highschool: Mesa, Ariz. / Desert Ridge
Clayton Todd full bio Clayton Todd Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/Highschool: - / -
Matt Tomsett full bio Matt Tomsett Yr.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/Highschool: Madison Heights, Mich. / Lamphere
Joe Vondrasek full bio Joe Vondrasek Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/Highschool: Owosso, Mich. / Owosso
Leo West full bio Leo West Yr.: So. Wt. Class: 197 Hometown/Highschool: Takoma Park, Md. / Montgomery Blair
Austin Wieczorek full bio Austin Wieczorek Yr.: Jr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/Highschool: Kentwood, Mich. / East Kentwood