Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 08:28 PM
                    Aquinas College Little Meet - 2/9/2018                     
                                  Cook Track                                   
                   Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eyamba, Eunice               Aquinas                   8.00  
  2 Hearth, Grace                Alma                      8.28  
  3 Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie        Calvin                    8.34  
  4 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                      9.54  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eyamba, Eunice               Aquinas                  26.79   2 
  2 Diekema, Nicole              Aquinas                  27.45   2 
  3 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     27.59   2 
  4 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                   27.93   2 
  5 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   28.46   1 
  6 Brink, Madison               Calvin                   29.84   1 
  7 Wolters, Alyssa              Calvin                   30.13   1 
  8 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                     32.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wink, Julia                  Aquinas                1:06.28  
  2 LaLonde, Maggie              Calvin                 1:06.29  
  3 LeVasseur, Kathryn           Unat-Kalamaz           1:07.86  
  4 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   1:09.43  
  5 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                   1:17.22  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swope, Madison               Alma                   1:59.36  
  2 Bartoshesky, Hannah          Unat-Kalamaz           2:02.05  
  3 Krueger, Laine               Alma                   2:07.43  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Whitney              Aquinas                2:23.69  
  2 Showers, Blaire              Alma                   2:26.64  
  3 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin                 2:26.73  
  4 Lark, Colette                Aquinas                2:30.11  
  5 Van Wylen, Margaret          Calvin                 2:35.03  
  6 Jones, Callie                Alma                   2:36.88  
  7 Pierce, Brittany             Alma                   2:42.52  
  8 Machiele, Lauren             Calvin                 2:48.60  
  9 Miller, Renee                Calvin                 2:51.22  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah, Janie                  Aquinas                3:03.76  
  2 Rasch, Meghan                Aquinas                3:08.21  
  3 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                   3:21.82  
  4 McDonnell, Madeline          Alma                   4:00.54  
  5 Krueger, Laine               Alma                   4:22.76  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                   5:30.57  
  2 Gallap, Rachael              Unat-Kalamaz           5:56.04  
  3 McDonnell, Madeline          Alma                   6:11.68  
  4 Laube, Kelli                 Calvin                 6:11.83  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adgate, Tannah               Aquinas               11:11.86  
  2 Luke, Isabelle               Aquinas               11:12.67  
  3 VanDeWalker, Tessa           Calvin                11:53.63  
  4 Nelson, Madison              Alma                  12:02.24  
  5 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin                12:04.90  
  6 Gallap, Rachael              Unat-Kalamaz          12:07.70  
  7 Hemstreet, Aubrey            Alma                  12:49.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Tyra                 Aquinas                   9.04  
  2 King, Sierra                 Aquinas                   9.18  
  3 Brown, Amore                 Aquinas                   9.40  
  4 Bartoshesky, Hannah          Unat-Kalamaz             11.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alma  'A'                                           4:31.62  
     1) Showers, Blaire                 2) Jones, Callie                  
     3) Pierce, Brittany                4) Goggins, Erin                  
       1:05.672 (1:05.672)        2:13.826 (1:08.154)        3:24.118 (1:10.292)
       4:31.619 (1:07.501)
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         4:37.25  
     1) Greydanus, Hattie               2) VanderMeulen, Anita            
     3) Brink, Madison                  4) Machiele, Lauren               
       1:06.843 (1:06.843)        2:15.108 (1:08.265)        3:30.274 (1:15.166)
       4:37.245 (1:06.971)
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hugo, Yara                   Aquinas                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Brown, Amore                 Aquinas                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drouillard, Erin             Aquinas                  3.27m   10-08.75 
  2 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                   3.12m   10-02.75 
  3 Goggins, Erin                Alma                     2.97m    9-09.00 
  4 Miller, Annalane             Calvin                  J2.97m    9-09.00 
  4 Metzger, Lisa                Aquinas                 J2.97m    9-09.00 
  6 Van Lenten, Brooke           Calvin                   2.82m    9-03.00 
  7 Keeler, Anissa               Alma                     2.37m    7-09.25 
 -- Shoop, AmyGrace              Aquinas                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hugo, Yara                   Aquinas                  5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Morgan, Skye                 Aquinas                  5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   5.06m   16-07.25 
  4 VanderMeulen, Anita          Calvin                   5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                  10.30m   33-09.50 
  2 Morgan, Skye                 Aquinas                 10.15m   33-03.75 
  3 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                     9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    10.65m   34-11.25 
  2 Hicks, Megan                 Aquinas                  9.97m   32-08.50 
  3 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                     9.64m   31-07.50 
  4 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                   7.26m   23-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jewell, Morgan               Aquinas                 11.68m   38-04.00 
  2 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    10.64m   34-11.00 
  3 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                    10.14m   33-03.25 
  4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                     9.73m   31-11.25 
  5 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                     8.52m   27-11.50 
  6 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                      7.17q  2 
  2 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                      7.19q  2 
  3 Minier, Timothy              Alma                      7.26q  1 
  4 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                    7.38q  1 
  5 Holloway, Dion               Alma                      7.59q  2 
  6 Andry, Edward                Alma                      7.75q  1 
  7 Conner, Jackson              Alma                      7.79q  2 
  8 Vusich, John                 Alma                      7.82q  1 
  9 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                    8.11   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                      7.12  
  2 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                      7.20  
  3 Minier, Timothy              Alma                      7.20  
  4 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                    7.38  
  5 Holloway, Dion               Alma                      7.58  
  6 Vusich, John                 Alma                      7.65  
  7 Conner, Jackson              Alma                      7.73  
  8 Andry, Edward                Alma                      7.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Dionte             Unat-Aquinas             23.09   3 
  2 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     23.26   3 
  3 Ramey, Ryan                  Aquinas                  23.89   3 
  4 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                     24.11   2 
  5 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                   24.81   2 
  6 Williams, Alex               Calvin                   25.17   1 
  7 Holloway, Dion               Alma                     25.18   2 
  8 Andry, Edward                Alma                     25.80   1 
  9 Conner, Jackson              Alma                     26.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Dionte             Unat-Aquinas             51.61   2 
  2 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin                   53.66   2 
  3 James, Marcus                Calvin                   54.03   2 
  4 Blanker, Matthew             Calvin                   54.32   1 
        54.317 (54.317)
  5 Veenstra, Jacob              Calvin                   54.49   2 
  6 VanDenHeuvel, John           Calvin                   55.01   2 
  7 Gorzinski, Tyler             Alma                     55.72   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle               Aquinas                1:26.94  
  2 Fischer, Joshua              Aquinas                1:27.22  
  3 Calvillo, Martin             Aquinas                1:29.70  
  4 Socha, Nicholas              Aquinas                1:29.89  
  5 Ashbaugh, Andrew             Alma                   1:35.32  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin                 1:59.41  
  2 Jeninga, James               Calvin                 1:59.46  
  3 Peterson, Luke               Calvin                 2:01.57  
  4 Jones, Justin                Alma                   2:01.72  
  5 Vermeulen, Hendrik           Calvin                 2:02.28  
  6 McGee, Connor                Aquinas                2:03.08  
  7 Milarch, Tristan             Aquinas                2:05.54  
  8 MacGeorge, Nicholas          Aquinas                2:06.10  
  9 Veldboom, Nate               Calvin                 2:06.57  
 10 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                   2:18.12  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simonds, Lukas               Aquinas                2:39.62  
  2 Pfahler, Stephen             Aquinas                2:40.17  
  3 Hoop, Alexander              Aquinas                2:44.30  
  4 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                   2:56.24  
  5 Berlanga, Zane               Alma                   3:01.41  
  6 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                 3:21.38  
  7 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                 3:23.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thelen, Nick                 PLY                    4:38.92  
  2 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                   4:44.32  
  3 Libs, William                Aquinas                4:50.29  
  4 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                   4:52.30  
  5 Berlanga, Zane               Alma                   4:55.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thelen, Nick                 PLY                    9:20.30  
  2 Koster, Kris                 PLY                    9:25.28  
  3 Stroup, Karl                 Alma                   9:29.29  
  4 Montgomery, Jack             Alma                   9:30.66  
  5 Reed, Luke                   Alma                   9:39.21  
  6 Kornoelje, Charlie           Calvin                 9:40.42  
  7 VanAppledorn, Ryan           Calvin                10:06.54  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                    8.81  
  2 Williams, Alex               Calvin                    8.92  
  3 Byl, David                   Calvin                    8.93  
  4 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                      8.97  
  5 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                    9.23  
  6 Martinez, Ed                 Aquinas                   9.39  
  7 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                    9.52  
  8 Burger, Dallas               Alma                      9.59  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:29.88  
     1) Ramey, Ryan                     2) Williams, Kyle                 
     3) Bundy, Adam                     4) Haran, William                 
        52.973 (52.973)  1:44.311 (51.338)  2:36.903 (52.592)  3:29.876 (52.973)
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         3:36.49  
     1) James, Marcus                   2) Jeninga, James                 
     3) Blanker, Matthew                4) Vermeulen, Hendrik             
        54.082 (54.082)  1:47.403 (53.321)  2:41.445 (54.042)  3:36.488 (55.043)
  3 Alma  'A'                                           3:45.16  
     1) Hirschenberger, Payton          2) Vusich, John                   
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Schlicker, Jeff                
        55.257 (55.257)  1:50.783 (55.526)  2:48.698 (57.915)  3:45.160 (56.462)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        7:52.22  
     1) Morse, Robert                   2) Haran, William                 
     3) MacGregor, Matthew              4) LaFave, Arik                   
       1:59.680 (1:59.680)        3:56.764 (1:57.084)        5:54.800 (1:58.036)
       7:52.214 (1:57.414)
  2 Aquinas  'B'                                        8:17.96  
     1) Bundy, Adam                     2) McGee, Connor                  
     3) Milarch, Tristan                4) Hoop, Alexander                
       2:01.728 (2:01.728)        4:05.692 (2:03.964)        6:12.818 (2:07.126)
       8:17.955 (2:05.137)
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                   2.03m    6-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunst, Josh                  Aquinas                  4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Stout, Jacob                 Calvin                  J4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Walt, Jonathan               Calvin                   4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Hotary, Evan                 Aquinas                  3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                    J3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Crist, Jeremy                Aquinas                  3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Faust, Ezra                  Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Karns, Reece                 Aquinas                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                     6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                   6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     6.55m   21-06.00 
  4 McKeown, Nate                Aquinas                  6.43m   21-01.25 
  5 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                   6.34m   20-09.75 
  6 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                   5.30m   17-04.75 
  7 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                   5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                    12.71m   41-08.50 
  2 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                  12.69m   41-07.75 
  3 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                  11.02m   36-02.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piatek, John                 Aquinas                 15.31m   50-02.75 
  2 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Pugh, Evan                   Aquinas                 13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Taylor, James                Alma                    13.12m   43-00.50 
  6 Murphy, George               Alma                    12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  11.47m   37-07.75 
  8 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                    11.29m   37-00.50 
  9 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  10.72m   35-02.00 
 10 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                  10.71m   35-01.75 
 11 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                    10.54m   34-07.00 
 12 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                  10.01m   32-10.25 
 13 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                     9.48m   31-01.25 
 14 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                   9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                   Aquinas                 15.36m   50-04.75 
  2 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  14.66m   48-01.25 
  3 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  14.18m   46-06.25 
  4 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Quinn, Matt                  Aquinas                 13.32m   43-08.50 
  6 Murphy, George               Alma                    12.71m   41-08.50 
  7 Taylor, James                Alma                    11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                   9.56m   31-04.50 
  9 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                     8.48m   27-10.00 
 10 Olson, Andrew                Calvin                   8.27m   27-01.75 
 11 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                     7.58m   24-10.50 
 12 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                     7.24m   23-09.00 
 13 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                   5.52m   18-01.50 
 -- Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                    FOUL