2016-17 Alma College Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Zane Berlanga full bio Zane Berlanga Jr. Distance Canton, Mich / Plymouth
Charlie Clark full bio Charlie Clark Sr. Distance Beal City, Mich. / Beal City
Leighton Collingwood full bio Leighton Collingwood Fr. Throws Benzonia, Mich / Benzie Central
Jackson Conner full bio Jackson Conner Jr. Sprints/Jumps Hopkins, Mich. / Hopkins
Brandon Erwin full bio Brandon Erwin Sr. Sprints Nashville, Mich / Maple Valley
Nick Fox full bio Nick Fox Sr. Sprints Mayville, Mich. / Mayville
Payton Hirschenberger full bio Payton Hirschenberger Fr. Sprints/Jumps Freeland, Mich. / Saginaw Nouvel
Justin Jones full bio Justin Jones So. Distance Rockford, Mich. / Cedar Springs
Essa Kellah full bio Essa Kellah So. Sprints Grand Rapids, Mich. / Godwin Heights
Kyle Kraus full bio Kyle Kraus So. Hurdles/Jumps Middleville, Mich. / Thornapple-Kellogg
Justin Larkins full bio Justin Larkins Sr. Throws/Jumps Livonia, Mich. / Livonia-Franklin
Eli Loston full bio Eli Loston So. Sprints Detroit, Mich. / Michigan Collegiate
John Mitrzyk full bio John Mitrzyk Fr. Sprints/Jumps Standish, Mich. / Standish-Sterling
Jack Montgomery full bio Jack Montgomery Fr. Distance Mikado, Mich / Oscoda Area
George Murphy full bio George Murphy Fr. Throws Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
Anthony Pizzo full bio Anthony Pizzo So. Distance Madison Heights, Mich. / Clawson
Kendric Powell full bio Kendric Powell Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Macon, GA / Macon Central
Luke Reed full bio Luke Reed Fr. Distance Benzonia, Mich / Benzie Central
Eric Rohde full bio Eric Rohde Jr. Sprints White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Jeffrey Schlicker full bio Jeffrey Schlicker Jr. Distance Standish, Mich. / Standish-Sterling Central
Quinn Summerfield full bio Quinn Summerfield So. Sprints Lowell, Mich. / Lowell
Maurice Tawil full bio Maurice Tawil Jr. Sprints Boerne, TX / Samuel V. Champion
James Taylor full bio James Taylor Jr. Throws Mason, Mich. / Mason
Ben Thelen full bio Ben Thelen Sr. Sprints St. John's, Mich. / St. John's
John Vusich full bio John Vusich So. Sprints Perrinton, Mich. / Fulton
Jacob Wildenhaus full bio Jacob Wildenhaus Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Jackson, Mich / Lumen Christi

2016-17 Alma College Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Madison Amlotte full bio Madison Amlotte Fr. Throws Alpena, Mich / Alpena
Kaitlyn Arnold full bio Kaitlyn Arnold Sr. Distance Jackson, Mich. / Jackson Northwest
Megan Blanchard full bio Megan Blanchard Fr. Throws Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
Kimberly Bolesky full bio Kimberly Bolesky Fr. Sprints Midland, Mich. / Bullock Creek
Carolyn Clark full bio Carolyn Clark So. Hurdles Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan
Kathleen Collingwood full bio Kathleen Collingwood Sr. Throws Benzonia, Mich. / Benzie Central
Karley Dyer full bio Karley Dyer Fr. Throws Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport
Karen Flesh full bio Karen Flesh Jr. Throws/Jumps Aurora, Ill. / Metea Valley
Hannah Garn full bio Hannah Garn Jr. Distance Charlotte, Mich. / Charlotte
Ruslana Gill full bio Ruslana Gill Fr. Mid-Distance/Sprints New Boston, Mich / Huron
Erin Goggins full bio Erin Goggins So. Sprints/Jumps Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
Johanna Harvey full bio Johanna Harvey Fr. Sprints Ishpeming, Mich. / Ishpeming
Tia Jolls full bio Tia Jolls So. Sprints/Jumps Carson City, Mich. / Carson-City Crystal
Libbey Jones full bio Libbey Jones Jr. Distance Mason, Mich. / Mason
Cheyenne Kalfsbeek full bio Cheyenne Kalfsbeek So. Throws Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Anissa Keeler full bio Anissa Keeler So. Distance/Jumps Marion, Mich. / Marion
Shannon Kievit full bio Shannon Kievit Jr. Sprints Lewiston, Mich. / Johannesburg-Lewiston
Allexis Kluisza full bio Allexis Kluisza Fr. Mid-Distance Williamson, Mich. / Williamston
Laine Krueger full bio Laine Krueger Fr. Distance Breckenridge, Mich. / Breckenridge
Lauren Kucharczyk full bio Lauren Kucharczyk So. Hurdles Livonia, Mich. / Churchill
Madeline McDonnell full bio Madeline McDonnell Fr. Distance Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
Kate Merlo full bio Kate Merlo So. Sprints New Lothrop, Mich / New Lothrop
Mallory Munderloh full bio Mallory Munderloh So. Distance St. Louis, Mich. / St. Louis
Madison Nelson full bio Madison Nelson So. Distance Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Alexandra Raden full bio Alexandra Raden Fr. Sprints/Jumps Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia
Blaire Showers full bio Blaire Showers So. Distance Ithaca, Mich. / Ithaca
Madison Swope full bio Madison Swope Fr. Throws Jackson, Mich. / Northwest
Zita Tranquilla full bio Zita Tranquilla Fr. Mid-Distance Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central
Chelse Van Spronsen full bio Chelse Van Spronsen Jr. Distance Jenison, Mich. / Jenison
Megan Wilcox full bio Megan Wilcox So. Throws Hillsdale, Mich. / Hillsdale