Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 05:49 PM
                       Jim cole Scottie Open - 4/14/2017                       
                          Alma College - Bahlke Field                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Tina                  Unattached             11.70      12.35   0.1  2  10   
  2 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                12.14      12.44   0.1  2   8   
  3 Eyamba, Eunice               Aquinas                12.84      12.85   0.1  2   6   
  4 Meachum, Grace               Aquinas                12.76      12.90   0.1  2   5   
  5 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                   13.10      13.44   0.1  2   4   
  6 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio           13.95      13.61   0.1  2   3   
  7 Arseneau, Autumn             Lake Superio                      13.70   1.4  1   2   
  8 Flint, Emily                 Aquinas                           13.72   1.4  1   1   
  9 Jones, Megan                 Aquinas                           14.20   1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Tina                  Unattached             24.70      25.52  -0.6  3  10   
  2 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                25.24      25.65  -0.6  3   8   
  3 Eyamba, Eunice               Aquinas                26.64      26.85  -0.6  3   6   
  4 King, Alex                   Aquinas                26.44      27.04  -0.6  3   5   
  5 Fortenberry, Alexandria      Aquinas                27.87      27.25   1.0  2   4   
  6 King, Sierra                 Aquinas                27.44      27.29   1.0  2   3   
  7 Repesh, Anna                 Aquinas                26.64      27.78  -0.6  3   2   
  8 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                   28.61      27.84   1.0  2   1   
  9 Diekema, Nicole              Aquinas                27.44      28.21   1.0  2 
 10 Flint, Emily                 Aquinas                28.46      28.22   1.0  2 
 11 Wink, Julia                  Aquinas                27.44      28.54   1.0  2 
 12 Hunter, Tyra                 Aquinas                27.24      28.58  -0.6  3 
 13 Wohlfert, Emily              Lansing CC             28.00      28.95   1.0  2 
 14 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   28.55      29.02   1.0  2 
 15 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                              29.39   1.3  1 
 16 Jones, Megan                 Aquinas                29.19      29.84   1.3  1 
 17 Sperry, Hannah               Aquinas                27.34      29.97  -0.6  3 
 18 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           29.45      30.15   1.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Analis                Aquinas                58.94      59.71   10   
  2 Wohlfert, Emily              Lansing CC           1:02.00    1:03.45    8   
  3 Kievit, Shannon              Alma                 1:03.85    1:03.93    6   
  4 Gill, Ruslana                Alma                 1:07.61    1:07.21    5   
  5 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                 1:11.62    1:15.78    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sigafoose, Adri              Aquinas              2:15.24    2:19.48   3  10   
  2 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                 2:25.36    2:21.46   2   8   
  3 Miller, Alexis               Aquinas              2:18.84    2:22.32   3   6   
  4 Winchester, Melissa          Aquinas              2:18.84    2:24.16   3   5   
  5 Anderson, Sydney             Aquinas              2:20.64    2:25.30   3   4   
  6 Ward, Taylor                 Aquinas              2:32.21    2:27.46   2   3   
  7 Noah, Janie                  Aquinas              2:22.24    2:28.16   3   2   
  8 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 2:22.83    2:30.59   3   1   
  9 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                 2:28.79    2:31.52   2 
 10 Adgate, Tannah               Aquinas              2:28.24    2:32.68   2 
 11 Mankey, Alyssa               Lansing CC           2:27.00    2:33.53   2 
 12 Ross, Lindsay                Aquinas              2:30.84    2:37.13   2 
 13 Swope, Madison               Alma                 2:44.73    2:44.09   1 
 14 Tranquilla, Zita             Alma                            3:07.69   1 
 15 Kluisza, Allexis             Alma                            3:09.55   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sigafoose, Adri              Aquinas              4:45.84    4:38.24   2  10   
  2 Mossholder, Casey            Lansing CC           4:40.90    4:41.80   2   8   
  3 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                 4:40.34    4:42.31   2   6   
  4 Winchester, Melissa          Aquinas              4:50.64    4:46.71   2   5   
  5 Miller, Alexis               Aquinas              4:50.64    4:50.26   2   4   
  6 Anderson, Sydney             Aquinas              4:52.24    4:56.90   2   3   
  7 Noah, Janie                  Aquinas              4:58.64    4:58.19   2   2   
  8 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                 4:57.14    4:59.26   2   1   
  9 Adgate, Tannah               Aquinas              4:58.64    5:00.07   2 
 10 Mankey, Alyssa               Lansing CC           5:03.81    5:02.07   1 
 11 Heimonen, Lydia              Lake Superio         4:56.79    5:04.06   2 
 12 Mazur, Kayelin               Aquinas              4:58.64    5:08.85   2 
 13 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio         5:10.80    5:10.54   1 
 14 McWain, Leanne               Aquinas              5:05.64    5:11.08   1 
 15 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 4:58.65    5:12.92   2 
 16 Kelly, MacKenzie             Lake Superio                    5:15.48   1 
 17 Lathrop, Rebecca             Lake Superio         5:22.44    5:30.16   1 
 18 Richardson, McKenzie         Lake Superio         5:20.00    5:33.75   1 
 19 Kraft, Kayla                 Unattached           5:12.00    5:48.30   1 
 20 Leggett, Rachel              Lake Superio         5:38.97    5:54.37   1 
 21 Krueger, Laine               Alma                            5:58.22   1 
 22 Perrin, Melody               Lake Superio         6:10.61    6:22.77   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                19:10.30   18:35.09   10   
  2 Lindeman, Ashley             Lansing CC          18:58.00   19:08.62    8   
  3 Huettner, Megan              Aquinas             19:25.84   19:32.70    6   
  4 Love, Alexandra              Lansing CC          19:40.00   19:41.79    5   
  5 Ward, Taylor                 Lansing CC          19:50.00   19:46.61    4   
  6 Pereira, Sophie              Unattached          19:56.00   20:11.62    3   
  7 Romanowski, Tea              Aquinas             19:35.84   20:28.66    2   
  8 Santiago, Ashlee             Aquinas             19:35.84   20:31.71    1   
  9 Lathrop, Ericka              Lansing CC          19:50.00   20:32.95  
 10 Schwartz, Alyssa             Aquinas             19:35.84   21:05.72  
 11 Reneaud, Jacqueline          Northwood (M        20:32.16   21:45.68  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garn, Hannah                 Alma                39:42.52   39:53.5A   10   
  2 Hadaway, Casey               Lansing CC          41:20.00   42:57.9A    8   
  3 Mulville, Trudie             Lake Superio                   45:01.1A    6   
  4 Nelson, Madison              Alma                46:12.65   45:26.4A    5   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 King, Alex                   Aquinas                14.75      14.75   NWI  10   
  2 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas                14.54      14.82   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Amore                 Aquinas                15.03      15.31   NWI   6   
  4 Hunter, Tyra                 Aquinas                15.40      16.62   NWI   5   
  5 King, Sierra                 Aquinas                15.40      16.70   NWI   4   
  6 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   18.30      18.58   NWI   3   
  7 Clark, Carolyn               Alma                   20.20      20.59   NWI   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas              1:02.09    1:07.48   10   
  2 Krueger, Laine               Alma                            1:21.55    8   
  3 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                 1:20.03    1:21.59    6   
  4 Clark, Carolyn               Alma                 1:21.36    1:26.16    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        48.24      48.81   10   
     1) King, Alex                      2) Meachum, Grace                 
     3) Eyamba, Eunice                  4) Truss, Courtney                
  2 Aquinas  'B'                                        49.94      50.46    8   
     1) Morgan, Skye                    2) Hunter, Tyra                   
     3) King, Sierra                    4) Flint, Emily                   
  3 Alma  'A'                                           54.44      54.07    6   
     1) Kucharczyk, Lauren              2) Bolesky, Kimberly              
     3) Gill, Ruslana                   4) Kievit, Shannon                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:56.14    4:13.11   10   
     1) Floyd, Analis                   2) Repesh, Anna                   
     3) Fortenberry, Alexandria         4) Ward, Taylor                   
  2 Alma  'A'                                         4:25.00    4:23.01    8   
     1) Showers, Blaire                 2) Kievit, Shannon                
     3) Gill, Ruslana                   4) Arnold, Kaitlyn                
  3 Lansing CC  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:27.05    6   
     1) Crosswhite, Annika              2) Wohlfert, Emily                
     3) Lindeman, Ashley                4) Mankey, Alyssa                 
  4 Lansing CC  'B'                                   4:39.00    5:01.70    5   
     1) Lathrop, Ericka                 2) Ward, Taylor                   
     3) Love, Alexandra                 4) Hadaway, Casey                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           1.51m      1.57m   10   
  2 Brown, Amore                 Aquinas                1.62m     J1.57m    8   
  3 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                   1.35m      1.45m    6   
  4 Arseneau, Autumn             Lake Superio           1.40m      1.40m    5   
  5 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           1.48m     J1.40m    4   
  6 Crosswhite, Annika           Lansing CC             1.35m      1.35m    3   
  7 Weir, Emily                  Lake Superio                      1.25m    2   
 -- Keeler, Anissa               Alma                   1.30m         NH  
 -- Weir, Julianna               Lake Superio           1.43m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drouillard, Erin             Aquinas                3.25m      3.50m   10   
  2 Spreng, Rachel               Aquinas                3.40m      3.48m    8   
  3 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   3.27m      3.08m    6   
  4 Marvel, Allyson              Aquinas                           2.73m    5   
  5 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                   2.75m      2.58m    4   
  6 Keeler, Anissa               Alma                   2.52m      2.43m    3   
  7 Weir, Emily                  Lake Superio           2.51m      2.35m    2   
 -- Shoop, AmyGrace              Aquinas                3.10m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Skye                 Aquinas                5.07m      5.25m   1.1  10   
  2 Pitts, Taylor                Aquinas                5.10m      5.11m   0.4   8   
  3 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           5.00m      4.90m  -0.8   6   
  4 Meachum, Grace               Aquinas                5.40m      4.81m  -2.1   5   
  5 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           4.72m      4.48m  -0.4   4   
  6 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   4.24m      4.15m   0.6   3   
 -- Passino, Sophie              Lake Superio           4.48m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Skye                 Aquinas               10.34m     10.62m   0.9  10   
  2 Crosswhite, Annika           Lansing CC             9.97m     10.00m   2.3   8   
  3 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   9.18m      9.04m   0.9   6   
  4 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                   8.77m      8.84m   0.3   5   
 -- Pitts, Taylor                Aquinas               10.46m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  10.50m     10.61m   10   
  2 Hicks, Megan                 Aquinas               10.24m     10.39m    8   
  3 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                   9.98m      9.71m    6   
  4 Swope, Madison               Alma                   9.85m      9.66m    5   
  5 Fyke, Kayli                  Lake Superio           8.63m      8.65m    4   
 -- Rockwell, Jessica            Unattached            11.00m         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Jessica            Unattached            40.00m     38.83m   10   
  2 McElroy, Megan               Unattached            41.20m     37.74m    8   
  3 Ballard, Bailey              Aquinas               40.21m     35.45m    6   
  4 Nelson, Melissa              Aquinas               30.08m     30.74m    5   
  5 Jewell, Morgan               Aquinas               26.79m     29.44m    4   
  6 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                  29.40m     28.41m    3   
  7 Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio          33.20m     28.05m    2   
  8 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio          27.29m     25.81m    1   
  9 Swope, Madison               Alma                  26.14m     25.58m  
 10 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                  22.88m     23.90m  
 11 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                  24.25m     23.26m  
 12 Fyke, Kayli                  Lake Superio          21.48m     22.96m  
 13 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                  23.76m     22.27m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Marissa                Unattached            43.03m     49.89m   10   
  2 Nelson, Melissa              Aquinas               46.00m     46.59m    8   
  3 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                  34.73m     44.87m    6   
  4 Rockwell, Jessica            Unattached            45.00m     43.75m    5   
  5 Ballard, Bailey              Aquinas               35.00m     39.98m    4   
  6 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                             34.48m    3   
  7 Jewell, Morgan               Aquinas               31.47m     34.46m    2   
  8 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  32.04m     31.64m    1   
  9 Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio                     29.58m  
 10 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                  23.98m     27.63m  
 11 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                  16.45m     15.96m  
 -- Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio          25.40m         ND  
 -- McElroy, Megan               Unattached            45.48m         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Megan                 Aquinas               34.00m     30.28m   10   
  2 Shoop, AmyGrace              Aquinas               29.97m     29.91m    8   
  3 Goggins, Erin                Alma                  27.17m     25.53m    6   
  4 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                  28.40m     25.27m    5   
  5 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                  25.77m     24.45m    4   
  6 Watson, Taylor               Lake Superio          22.64m     21.42m    3   
  7 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                  19.76m     20.71m    2   
  8 Keeler, Anissa               Alma                  23.47m     20.51m    1   
 -- Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio                         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harinda, Emmannuel           Aquinas                11.07      11.17   0.8  2  10   
  2 Williams, Michael            Unat-Aquinas           11.12      11.28   0.8  2   8   
  3 Kellah, Essa                 Alma                   11.30      11.40   0.8  2   6   
  4 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   11.73      11.65   0.8  2   5   
  5 Powell, Kendric              Alma                              11.75   0.4  1   4   
  6 Herring, Tommy               Unattached             11.70      11.89   0.8  2   3   
  7 Kloska, Matthew              Aquinas                11.63      11.91   0.8  2   2   
  8 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                   11.85      11.94   0.8  2   1   
  9 Vusich, John                 Alma                   11.86      11.96   0.4  1 
 10 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                      11.97   0.4  1 
 11 McBroom, Mark                Unattached             12.80      12.91   0.4  1 
 12 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                   12.10      12.91   0.4  1 
 13 Walters, Robert              Unattached             14.50      14.98   0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Sam                 Aquinas                22.11      22.58  -0.3  3  10   
  2 Kellah, Essa                 Alma                   24.28      23.33   NWI  2   8   
  3 Ramey, Ryan                  Aquinas                22.74      23.35  -0.3  3   6   
  4 Williams, Dionte             Aquinas                23.24      23.43  -0.3  3   5   
  5 Williams, Michael            Unat-Aquinas           23.74      23.46  -0.3  3   4   
  6 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   23.80      23.62   NWI  2   3   
  7 Johnson, Tyler               Aquinas                23.17      23.64  -0.3  3   2   
  8 Powell, Kendric              Alma                   23.68      23.78  -0.3  3   1   
  9 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                   24.99      23.94   NWI  2 
 10 Herring, Tommy               Unattached             24.50      23.98   NWI  2 
 11 Kloska, Matthew              Aquinas                23.78      24.07  -0.3  3 
 12 Vusich, John                 Alma                   24.68      24.48   NWI  2 
 13 McBroom, Mark                Unattached             26.00      26.53   1.2  1 
 14 Walters, Robert              Unattached             31.00      32.13   1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heitzman, Brody              Aquinas                51.76      51.10   10   
  2 Gass, Paul                   Aquinas                51.29      51.64    8   
  3 DeGrammont, Bryce            Lake Superio           51.78      51.98    6   
  4 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                      52.26    5   
  5 Johnson, Tyler               Aquinas                51.77      52.52    4   
  6 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   54.18      54.10    3   
  7 miller, john                 Lansing CC             56.24      54.83    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cady, Benjamin               Lansing CC           1:57.00    1:56.42   4  10   
  2 Cichon, Adam                 Aquinas              1:58.84    1:57.32   3   8   
  3 LaFave, Arik                 Aquinas              1:56.84    1:57.44   4   6   
  4 MacGregor, Matthew           Aquinas              1:58.24    1:57.73   4   5   
  5 Watson, Blake                Lansing CC           1:57.00    1:57.77   4   3.50
  5 Bundy, Adam                  Aquinas              1:56.24    1:57.77   4   3.50
  7 Haran, William               Aquinas              1:57.94    2:00.45   4   2   
  8 Shepherd, Austin             Lansing CC           2:00.00    2:02.16   3   1   
  9 Hoop, Alexander              Aquinas              2:00.84    2:02.88   2 
 10 Sutton, Travis               Lake Superio         2:00.03    2:03.18   3 
 11 Harding, Grayson             Aquinas              1:58.84    2:03.42   4 
 12 Thuma, Ethan                 Lansing CC           2:02.00    2:05.25   2 
 13 Alexander, Carson            Lansing CC           1:59.00    2:05.85   3 
 14 Loughlin, Scott              Northwood (M         2:03.00    2:05.94   2 
 15 MacGeorge, Nicholas          Aquinas              2:06.24    2:06.89   1 
 16 Fischer, Joshua              Aquinas              2:02.64    2:07.08   2 
 17 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M         2:05.00    2:12.38   1 
 18 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 2:03.10    2:13.22   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaFave, Arik                 Aquinas              4:02.24    4:02.36   2  10   
  2 Harding, Grayson             Aquinas              4:04.84    4:02.53   2   8   
  3 Watson, Blake                Lansing CC           4:04.32    4:03.53   2   6   
  4 Simonds, Lukas               Aquinas              4:04.84    4:04.70   2   5   
  5 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres     Lansing CC           4:02.22    4:04.78   2   4   
  6 Cady, Benjamin               Lansing CC           4:03.83    4:05.68   2   3   
  7 Smith, Garrett               Lake Superio         4:10.79    4:06.83   2   2   
  8 VanPelt, Riley               Msu Running          4:10.43    4:08.44   2   1   
  9 Alexander, Carson            Lansing CC           4:05.00    4:08.54   2 
 10 Shepherd, Austin             Lansing CC           4:12.00    4:12.09   2 
 11 Thiebaut, Trevor             Aquinas              4:10.84    4:12.85   2 
 12 Rudolph, Tristan             Aquinas              4:12.84    4:17.02   1 
 13 Hoop, Alexander              Aquinas              4:12.64    4:19.19   1 
 14 Switzer, Mitchell            Aquinas              4:12.84    4:21.13   1 
 15 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M         4:10.00    4:22.56   2 
 16 Workman, Zachary             Lake Superio         4:20.00    4:24.57   1 
 17 Affholter, William           Unattached           4:15.00    4:27.90   1 
 18 Libs, William                Aquinas              4:30.24    4:30.15   1 
 19 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:12.92    4:32.29   1 
 20 Brown, Isaac                 Unattached           4:27.00    4:33.30   1 
 21 Richards, Dylan              Lake Superio         4:15.00    4:42.67   1 
 22 Holzhausen, Joel             Unattached           4:58.00    4:51.16   1 
 23 Pizzo, Anthony               Alma                 4:48.39    5:22.51   1 
 24 Ferrara, Eric                Alma                 5:19.93    5:29.82   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciaravino, Joseph            Aquinas             15:35.24   15:38.99   10   
  2 Gizowski, Adam               Aquinas             15:35.24   15:48.24    8   
  3 Wyngaard, Parker             Lake Superio        15:57.63   15:58.30    6   
  4 Berlanga, Zane               Alma                16:40.56   16:08.17    5   
  5 Leon, Angelo                 Aquinas             16:00.64   16:08.66    4   
  6 Rogers, Ryan                 Lake Superio        15:55.08   16:18.48    3   
  7 Bell, Shawn                  Lansing CC          15:50.00   16:27.38    2   
  8 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio        15:53.22   16:29.59    1   
  9 Fosdick, Matthew             Aquinas             16:00.64   16:34.27  
 10 Cichon, Eric                 Aquinas             16:00.64   16:39.33  
 11 Champenoy, Tyler             Aquinas             15:35.24   16:50.41  
 12 Wohlfert, Ryan               Lansing CC          16:30.00   16:51.17  
 13 Baker, Jacob                 Lake Superio        16:11.93   16:54.99  
 14 Becker, Jon                  Lansing CC          16:30.00   17:03.69  
 15 Carlock, Andrew              Lansing CC          16:30.00   17:03.83  
 16 Pasche, Max                  Lansing CC          16:30.00   17:19.25  
 17 Sutton, Travis               Lake Superio        16:40.00   17:40.66  
 18 Kaleel, Edward               Aquinas             18:10.24   19:19.54  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miles, Jack                  Lake Superio                   33:05.3A   10   
  2 VanSlembrouck, Thomas        Lake Superio                   33:18.3A    8   
  3 Montgomery, Jack             Alma                           33:50.2A    6   
  4 Clark, Charles               Alma                34:58.34   35:41.2A    5   
 -- Rogers, Ryan                 Lake Superio                        NTA  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           15.97      15.74   0.8  10   
  2 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                   15.91      16.10   0.8   8   
  3 Cookenmaster, Alex           Aquinas                15.94      16.34   0.8   6   
  4 Troxell, Derek               Unattached             15.50      16.57   0.8   5   
  5 Martinez, Ed                 Aquinas                16.14      16.91   0.8   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                54.99      56.42   10   
  2 Condet, Octavian             Aquinas                54.22      56.44    8   
  3 Troxell, Derek               Unattached             57.50      59.77    6   
  4 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio           58.76      59.93    5   
  5 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                 1:02.21    1:04.74    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocha, Dylan                 Lansing CC           9:58.00    9:57.1A   10   
  2 Dunklee, Evan                Aquinas             10:10.10   10:07.6A    8   
  3 Affholter, William           Unattached           9:59.00   10:19.4A    6   
  4 Reed, Luke                   Alma                           10:25.3A    5   
  5 Mauer, Nathan                Aquinas             10:30.64   10:49.9A    4   
 -- Wyngaard, Parker             Lake Superio         9:52.84        NTA  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        42.24      42.92   10   
     1) Harinda, Emmannuel              2) Freeman, Sam                   
     3) Tran, Jason                     4) Ramey, Ryan                    
  2 Alma  'A'                                           44.00      43.81    8   
     1) Mitrzyk, John                   2) Kellah, Essa                   
     3) Vusich, John                    4) Powell, Kendric                
  3 Alma  'B'                                           47.00      47.14    6   
     1) Erwin, Brandon                  2) Wildenhaus, Jacob              
     3) Hirschenberger, Payton          4) Howard, Roderick               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'B'                                      3:20.24    3:25.72   10   
     1) Gass, Paul                      2) Haran, William                 
     3) Bundy, Adam                     4) Williams, Dionte               
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:20.51    3:25.79    8   
     1) Condet, Octavian                2) Ramey, Ryan                    
     3) Heitzman, Brody                 4) Williams, Kyle                 
  3 Lansing CC  'A'                                   3:36.72    3:32.83    6   
     1) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin     2) Cady, Benjamin                 
     3) Watson, Blake                   4) Shepherd, Austin               
  4 Alma  'A'                                         3:28.60    3:44.76    5   
     1) Kellah, Essa                    2) Hirschenberger, Payton         
     3) Vusich, John                    4) Kraus, Kyle                    
  5 Lansing CC  'B'                                   3:38.00    3:51.88    4   
     1) Alexander, Carson               2) Rocha, Dylan                   
     3) Bell, Shawn                     4) Pasche, Max                    
  6 Unattached  'A'                                              3:52.02    3   
     1) Troxell, Derek                  2) Herring, Tommy                 
     3) Brown, Isaac                    4) McCormick, Alex                
  7 Lansing CC  'C'                                   3:42.00    4:03.56    2   
     1) Wohlfert, Ryan                  2) Wohlfert, Joseph               
     3) Becker, Jon                     4) Carlock, Andrew                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKeown, Nate                Aquinas                2.00m      1.91m   10   
  2 Conley, Joe                  Aquinas                1.90m     J1.91m    8   
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           1.87m      1.75m    6   
  4 Brown, Kevin                 Aquinas                1.81m     J1.75m    5   
  5 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   1.73m     J1.75m    4   
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio           1.49m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Curtis                 Aquinas                5.10m      4.75m   10   
  2 Berzley, Scott               Aquinas                4.50m      4.60m    8   
  3 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio           4.37m      4.50m    6   
  4 Wilson, Assad                Aquinas                4.20m      4.30m    5   
  5 Hodges, Aaron                Unat-Aquinas           4.57m      4.10m    4   
  6 Sawade, Remington            Landon Athle           4.34m      3.90m    3   
  7 Larkins, Justin              Alma                   3.96m      3.60m    2   
  8 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   3.81m      3.45m    1   
 -- Karns, Reece                 Aquinas                3.60m         NH  
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio           3.80m         NH  
 -- Mayer, Dillon                Lake Superio                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   5.96m      6.09m   NWI  10   
  2 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   5.14m      5.93m   NWI   8   
  3 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   6.33m      5.86m   NWI   6   
  4 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           6.31m      5.67m   NWI   5   
  5 Conley, Joe                  Aquinas                5.39m      5.64m   NWI   4   
  6 miller, john                 Lansing CC             4.99m      5.34m   NWI   3   
  7 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                   5.26m      4.97m   NWI   2   
  8 Howard, Roderick             Alma                   4.58m      4.65m   NWI   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                  12.65m     12.40m   1.9  10   
  2 McKeown, Nate                Aquinas               12.15m     11.96m   2.4   8   
  3 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                  12.08m     11.58m   1.3   6   
  4 Brown, Kevin                 Aquinas               10.87m     11.06m   1.3   5   
  5 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                  10.71m     10.73m  -1.8   4   
  6 Howard, Roderick             Alma                              9.80m  -1.0   3   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas               15.52m     15.97m   10   
  2 Piatek, John                 Aquinas               15.26m     14.87m    8   
  3 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          14.82m     14.49m    6   
  4 Felton, James                Northwood (M          12.12m     13.05m    5   
  5 Taylor, James                Alma                  11.61m     12.33m    4   
  6 Whaley, Aaron                Aquinas               13.70m     12.32m    3   
  7 Murphy, George               Alma                   9.87m     11.11m    2   
  8 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                  10.45m     10.42m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piatek, John                 Aquinas               45.72m     44.30m   10   
  2 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas               43.70m     43.62m    8   
  3 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          42.50m     38.25m    6   
  4 Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio          40.69m     37.61m    5   
  5 Taylor, James                Alma                  29.10m     28.80m    4   
  6 Murphy, George               Alma                             27.45m    3   
  7 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                  21.86m     25.85m    2   
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holdship, Michael            Unattached            50.00m     46.22m   10   
  2 Whaley, Aaron                Aquinas               44.64m     45.16m    8   
  3 Felton, James                Northwood (M          40.64m     42.14m    6   
  4 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          38.00m     40.80m    5   
  5 Taylor, James                Alma                             38.42m    4   
  6 Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio          38.00m     37.40m    3   
  7 Murphy, George               Alma                             35.61m    2   
  8 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                  23.04m     28.67m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whaley, Aaron                Aquinas               48.76m     50.17m   10   
  2 Heimonen, Kye                Lake Superio          45.61m     41.40m    8   
  3 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                  38.50m     41.07m    6   
  4 Larkins, Justin              Alma                  44.93m     40.01m    5   
  5 Taylor, James                Alma                  40.19m     34.99m    4   
  6 Conner, Jackson              Alma                              8.51m    3