2016-17 Alma College Cheerleading/STUNT Roster

Number Name Cl. Pos. Hometown/High School
0 Jordan Wilson full bio Jordan Wilson Sr. Flyer Garden City, Mich. / Garden City
1 Jilian Jegla full bio Jilian Jegla So. Flyer Westphalia, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia
2 Brianne Schafer full bio Brianne Schafer Sr. Base Westphalia, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia
3 Jade Paquin full bio Jade Paquin Sr. Base Muskegon, Mich. / Fruitport
4 Julia Mocere full bio Julia Mocere So. Flyer Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores
5 Jordie Hayes full bio Jordie Hayes Jr. Flyer Montrose, Mich. / Montrose
6 Jessica Hatcher full bio Jessica Hatcher Fr. Flyer Richmond, Mich. / Richmond
7 Laura Kastler full bio Laura Kastler So. Base Dearborn, Mich. / Divine Child
8 Kennedy Winnie full bio Kennedy Winnie Jr. Flyer Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd
9 Mia Toennesen full bio Mia Toennesen Jr. Base Fredrikstad, Norway / St. Louis
10 Ali Coffey full bio Ali Coffey Jr. Base West Olive, Mich. / Zeeland West
11 Baily Sopjes full bio Baily Sopjes Sr. Backspot Dorr, Mich. / Wayland
12 Liz Ettinger full bio Liz Ettinger Jr. Base Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
14 Bailey Barnes full bio Bailey Barnes Fr. Base Howell, Mich. / Howell
16 Mackinley Prentice full bio Mackinley Prentice Fr. Base Portage, Mich. / Portage Northern
17 Hannah Rokosz full bio Hannah Rokosz Jr. Backspot DeWitt, Mich. / DeWitt
18 Kamryn Pacholski full bio Kamryn Pacholski Fr. Flyer Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer
19 Dom Burke full bio Dom Burke Jr. Flyer Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer East
20 Erica Kuiper full bio Erica Kuiper Jr. Flyer Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa
21 Mariah Griswold full bio Mariah Griswold Fr. Backspot Monroe, Mich. / Monroe
22 Morgan Thompson full bio Morgan Thompson Jr. Base Bay Village, Ohio / Bay
23 Taylor Flees full bio Taylor Flees Jr. Backspot Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester Adams
24 Sarah Michalowski full bio Sarah Michalowski Jr. Backspot Midland, Mich. / H.H. Dow
25 Gabby Saum full bio Gabby Saum Fr. Base Kentwood, Mich. / East Kentwood
26 Brehanna Ramos full bio Brehanna Ramos So. Backspot Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Central
27 Katherine Maiville full bio Katherine Maiville Fr. Backspot Onondaga, Mich. / Leslie
28 Rachel Hannah full bio Rachel Hannah Fr. Backspot Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc Community
29 McKenna Clark full bio McKenna Clark Jr. Backspot Pierson, Mich. / Tri County
30 Opal Tafe full bio Opal Tafe Jr. Flyer Howard City, Mich. / Tri County
31 Lea Ziolkowski full bio Lea Ziolkowski Fr. Flyer Romeo, Mich. / Romeo
32 Michelle Howlett full bio Michelle Howlett Jr. Base Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
33 Samantha Strickland full bio Samantha Strickland So. Base Mason, Mich. / Mason
34 Karrigen Courtney full bio Karrigen Courtney So. Base Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant
35 Taryn Winfrey full bio Taryn Winfrey So. Base Redford, Mich. / Bradford Academy
36 Abby Sniecinski full bio Abby Sniecinski So. Base Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Central