Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Labor Day Invitational
9:00 AM
2nd / 5 teams

vs Hiram College (OH)
Final
W, 2-0
2
at University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Lake Superior State University
6:30 PM
4
5
6
vs Heidelberg University (OH)
Final
W, 2-0

vs Hiram College (OH)
@ Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich.
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Calvin Knight Invitational
10:00 AM
Men: 18th / 24 teams; Women: 20th / 24 teams

at Defiance Fall Invitational
12:00 PM
3rd / 12 teams

vs Denison University (OH)
@ Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Manchester University (IN)
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Manchester University (IN)
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Baldwin Wallace University (OH)
Final
L, 31-14

vs Ohio Wesleyan University
@ Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Knox
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Defiance Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
7th / 12 teams

vs Olivet College
@ Marshall High School
Final
W, 9-0

vs Olivet College
@ Marshall High School
Final
W, 5-4

vs Mount St. Joseph University (OH)
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Carthage College (WI)
Final
L, 1-0
9
at MIAA Jamboree #1
1:00 PM
10
11
vs Lawrence Technological University
Cancelled
12
13
at Irish Hills Invitational
TBA
T-12th / 13 teams

vs Whitman
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Aurora University (IL)
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs MIAA Jamboree #1
1:00 PM
T-2nd / 9 teams

at Irish Hills Invitational
TBA
12th / 13 teams

vs Concordia University
Final
W, 8-1

vs Concordia University
Final
W, 7-2

vs Elmhurst College (IL)
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Anderson University (IN)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at DePauw University (IN)
Final
L, 3-0

at Manchester University (IN)
Final
W, 35-7
15
at Franklin College (IN)
Final
W, 2-0
16
17
18
vs Defiance College (OH)
Final - OT
L, 2-1
19
20
at Knight Raider XC Invitational
2:00 PM
Men: 10th / 21 teams; Women: 10th / 19 teams
21
vs MIAA Jamboree #2
1:00 PM
7th / 8 teams

vs Cornerstone University
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Postponed

vs Cornerstone University
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Postponed

vs Concordia University of Chicago (IL)
Final
W, 2-1

vs Rockford University (IL)
Final
W, 51-16
22
23
24
at MIAA Jamboree #2
1:00 PM
8th / 9 teams

25
26
27
at Albion College
Final
L, 5-4

at Albion College
Final
W, 8-1
28
at MIAA Jamboree #3
1:00 PM
6th / 8 teams


at Manchester University (IN)
Final
W, 4-0

vs Defiance College (OH)
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Ohio Northern University
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
29
vs Mount St. Joseph University (OH)
Final
W, 3-1
30
at MIAA Jamboree #4
12:00 PM
4th / 8 teams
1
at Northern Michigan University
9:00 PM

at Trine University (IN)
Final
W, 3-1
2
at MIAA Jamboree #3
1:00 PM
8th / 9 teams

at Trine University (IN)
Final
L, 3-2

at Hope College
Final
L, 4-0
3
at MIAA Jamboree #4
1:00 PM
4th / 9 teams
4
at Lansing Invitational
1:30 PM
Men: 3rd / 21 teams; Women: 10th / 19 teams

at MIAA Fall Final
1:00 PM
7th / 8 teams


at Coe College (IA)
Final
L, 3-0
5
at MIAA Fall Final
10:00 AM
7th / 8 teams

vs Simpson
@ Millikin University (Decatur, Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Defiance College (OH)
Final
W, 8-1

vs Defiance College (OH)
12:00 PM

at Albion College
Final
W, 32-28

at Millikin University (IL)
Final
L, 3-0